Title Image

Privacy policy

The following policy applies to the processing of personal data by AUDITHEM (hereafter as the person responsible for processing).

1 – General provisions

The following provisions apply to all processing of personal data carried out by the person in charge of the processing, unless otherwise stated in the specific provisions.

> Legal frameworkcomplied with the GDPR and the French law

The responsible for processing states that he is processing personal data in accordance with the European Parliament and Council Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016, relating to the protection of individuals in relation to the treatment of personal data and the free movement of this data (hereafter referred to as the GDPR) and French law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computer science, files and freedoms (modified).

> Responsible for processing and other stakeholders

The responsible for processing is identified below. Its contact details are:

AUDITHEM, Immeuble Bercy Crystal, 14 Rue Gerty Archimède, 75012 PARIS, audithem.com.

The responsible for processing appointed a DPO : The data protection officer’s contact information are:

Mr Jean-Marie DUCROT, AXPHARMA, Immeuble Bercy Crystal, 14 Rue Gerty Archimède, 75012 PARIS, dpo@axpharma.com

> Recipients of personal data

The recipient of the personal data is responsible for the processing.

> Data transfer

The responsible for processing does not intend to transfer personal data to a third country or international organization.

> Duration of the storage of personal data

The data will be stored for two years from the time it is collected.

> Human rights whose data is collected

The person whose personal data is collected has the right to:

  • Request to the responsible for processing an access to its personal data, a correction, or a deletion of the data, or a limitation of the treatment related to the concerned person
  • Oppose treatment,
  • Ask for the portability of its data,
  • File a complaint to an authority,
  • Withdraw consent at any time, without impairing the legality of the treatment based on consent made prior to the withdrawal of consent, which exists exclusively where the treatment is based on Article 6, paragraph 1, point (a), or on Article 9, paragraph 2, point (a) of the GDPR, i.e. on the consent of the person concerned to process his personal data for one or more specific purposes.

2 – Specific provisions

The following provisions are specific to each type of personal data processing.

> Management of the relationship with our contacts and candidates

We process the following personal data: civility, first name, name, telephone contact information, email address, postal address, profession.

The processing of personal data is intended for the management of the relationship with our contacts and candidates. In particular, this treatment tends to provide the person concerned with information about the news of our organization, our products, our services and our job offers. This processing of personal data is based on the consent of the person concerned (Article 6, paragraph 1, item (a) of the GDPR). The request for data is contractual in nature. The person concerned is not required to provide this data. If the person concerned does not provide the data or withdraws their consent to the processing of data, they will not be able to receive information about our organization’s news, products, services and job offers.

> Management of the relationship with our customers

We process the following personal data: civility, first name, name, telephone contact information, email address, postal address, nationality, product or service purchased.

The processing of personal data is intended for the management of the relationship with our customers. In particular, this treatment tends to carry out the pre-contract measures taken at the request of the person concerned, to execute the contract to which the person concerned is a party, to comply with our legal, tax and accounting obligations.

This treatment is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the person concerned is a party or for the execution of pre-contract measures taken at the request of the person concerned. It is based on Article 6, paragraph 1, point b) of the GDPR.